2018 – December

12/1/2018  Santa Hustle Chicago – Chicago, IL
12/2/2018  Santa Hustle Milwaukee – Milwaukee, WI
12/2/2018  Santa Hustle Maine – South Portland, ME
12/8/2018  Santa Hustle Erie – Erie, PA
12/9/2018  Santa Hustle Cedar Point – Sandusky, OH
12/9/2018  Santa Hustle Smokies – Sevierville, TN
12/9/2018  FL Holiday Halfathon – Madeira Beach, FL
12/15/2018  Lakefront Chill 5K – Chicago, IL
12/15/2018  Say No to Drugs Holiday Classic – Clearwater, FL
12/16/2018  Santa Hustle Galveston – Galveston, TX
12/16/2018  Santa Hustle Glendale – Glendale, AZ
12/21/2018  The Jingle Run – Lakewood Ranch, FL
12/22/2018  Santa Hustle North Carolina – Belmont, NC

2018 – November

11/4/2018  CF Stair Climb – Chicago, IL
11/4/2018  EQT Pittsburgh 10 Mile – Pittsburgh, PA
11/10/2018  Myakka River Half Marathon – Sarasota, FL
11/10/2018  Rocky Balboa Run – Philadelphia, PA
11/17/2018  Tidewell Turkey Trot – Lakewood Ranch, FL
11/17/2018  Route 66 5K – Tulsa, OK
11/18/2018  Lincolnwood Turkey Trot – Lincolnwood, IL
11/18/2018  Route 66 Marathon – Tulsa, OK
11/22/2018  Naperville Turkey Trot – Naperville, IL
11/22/2018  Bonfield Express 5K – Downers Grove, IL
11/22/2018  Art Van Chicago Turkey Trot – Chicago, IL
11/22/2018  Goody Goody Turkey Gobble – Tampa, FL
11/24/2018  Beverly Hills Turkey Trot – Chicago, IL
11/27/2018  RSNA Convention Run – Chicago, IL

 

2018 – October

10/5/2018  Takeda Cares Day – Deerfield, IL
10/6/2018  International Chicago 5K – Chicago, IL
10/6/2018  Run4Paws 5K – Downers Grove, IL
10/11/2018  CPD/CPS Washington Park Regional – Chicago, IL
10/13/2018  MSL Cross Country Championships – Mount Prospect, IL
10/14/2018  Ditch the Weight and Guns Roseland – Chicago, IL
10/14/2018  Pittsburgh Penguins 6.6K Run – Pittsburgh, PA
10/14/2018  Run Like a Bandit 5K/10K – Port Charlotte, FL
10/14/2018  Rotary Run Charity Classic – Hinsdale, IL
10/16/2018  CPD/CPS Horner Park Regional – Chicago, IL
10/18/2018  CPD/CPS Humboldt Park XC Regional – Chicago, IL
10/20/2018  IHSA XC Regional Grant High School – Fox Lake, IL
10/20/2018  Centre Club Pink Ribbon Run – Mundelein, IL
10/21/2018  Ditch the Weight and Guns Engelwood – Chicago, IL
10/21/2018  Naperville Half Marathon and 5K – Naperville, IL
10/27/2018  Halloween Hustle – Palatine, IL
10/27/2018  CPS and CPD XC Championships – Chicago, IL
10/27/2018  The Boo Run – Lakewood Ranch, FL
10/28/2018  Sycamore Pumpkin Run – Sycamore, IL
10/28/2018  Florida Halloween Halfathon – Ft. De Soto, FL
10/28/2018  Ditch the Weight and Guns Chatham – Chicago, IL

 

2018 – September

9/2/2018  Half Madness Half Marathon – Batavia, IL
9/2/2018  Libertyville Twilight Shuffle – Libertyville, IL
9/8/2018  Itasca Oktoberfast 5K – Itasca, IL
9/8/2018  BQ2 Marathon – Geneva, IL
9/8/2018  Big Shoulders Open Water Swim – Chicago, IL
9/9/2018  NM 5K Race to Impact – Lake Forest, IL
9/11/2018  Evanston Quad XC Meet – Evanston, IL
9/11/2018  Regina Dominican XC Invite – Wilmette, IL
9/13/2018  CPD and CPS XC Invitational Washington Park – Chicago, IL
9/15/2018  Lake County 5K – Libertyville, IL
9/15/2018  Making Strides for Special Kids – Libertyville, IL
9/15/2018  Glencoe Great Mud Run – Glencoe, IL
9/16/2018  Sully Shuffle – Oak Lawn, IL
9/16/2018  Fox Valley Marathon – St. Charles, IL
9/16/2018  Midway Fly Away 5K – Chicago, IL
9/18/2018  CPD and CPS XC Invite Riis Park – Chicago, IL
9/20/2018  Wolf XC Invitational – Chicago, IL
9/20/2018  Horicon River Run XC Invite – Horicon, WI
9/22/2018  Candyality 5K – Chicago, IL
9/22/2018  Centerstone Life Story 5K/10K – Sarasota, FL
9/22/2018  Cougar 5K – Chicago, IL
9/23/2018  Chicago Half Marathon – Chicago, IL
9/25/2018  CPD and CPS XC Invitational Greenwood Park – Chicago, IL
9/25/2018  MSL XC Invitational – Barrington, IL
9/28/2018  Loyola Lakefront XC Invitational (Elementary and Chicago Park District Divisions)- Chicago, IL
9/29/2018  Loyola Lakefront XC Invitational (High School Division) – Chicago, IL
9/29/2018  Loyola Lakefront XC Invitational (Collegiate Division) – Chicago, IL
9/29/2018  Christmas Without Cancer 5K – Oak Lawn, IL
9/29/2018  Chicago 10 Mile – Chicago, IL
9/30/2018  Ft. DeSoto 15K – St. Pete Beach, FL

 

 

 

2018 – August

8/11/2018  Stan’s Donuts 5K – Chicago, IL
8/11/2018  Riverside Kids Tri – Riverside, IL
8/12/2018  BTN Big 10K – Chicago, IL
8/19/2018  ASAE5K – Chicago, IL
8/24/2018  Moon Over Myakka 5K – Sarasota, FL
8/25/2018  Fenwick XC Invitational – River Forest, IL
8/25/2018  Ft. Hamer Bridge Run – Parrish, FL
8/26/2018  Lung Run – Chicago, IL

 

2018 – July

7/4/2018  Antioch Run for Freedom – Antioch, IL
7/4/2018  Riverside Independence Day 5K – Riverside, IL
7/4/2018  Lincolnshire 4th of July 5K – Lincolnshire, IL
7/14/2018  Grayslake 5K – Grayslake, IL
7/17/2018  ALS Strike Out – Chicago, IL
7/20/2018  GNC Liberty Mile – Pittsburgh, PA
7/21/2018  KPC Triathlon – Kendallville, IN
7/21/2018  Wauconda Youth Triathlon – Wauconda, IL
7/22/2018  Wauconda Triathlon – Wauconda, IL
7/26/2018  Run for Gus – Chicago, IL

 

 

2018 – June

6/2/2018  Trot Against Traficking – Park Ridge, IL
6/2/2018  Cori’s Kids Triathlon – Oak Brook, IL
6/2/2018  The Humboldt Mile – Chicago, IL
6/3/2018  Lurie Cancer Survivors’ Celebration 5K – Chicago, IL
6/3/2018  Running For Hope – Oak Lawn, IL
6/16/2018  Chicago Park District City Wide Track and Field
6/17/2018  Ricky Byrdsong Memorial Race Against Hate – Evanston, IL
6/23/2018  Proud to Run – Chicago, IL
6/24/2018  Poloniada 5K – Busse Woods  
6/24/2018  Chicago 10K – Chicago, IL
6/24/2018  Purple Strides – Chicago, IL
6/30/2018  Mundelein Freedom Classic – Mundelein, IL

 

 

2018 – May

5/2/2018  SWSC Girls Conference Championships – Thornton, IL
5/3/2018  CSL Girls Conference Championships – Park Ridge, IL
5/4/2018  Glenbrook South Boys Titan Invite – Glenview, IL
5/5/2018  Run to Remember – Chicago, IL
5/5/2018  UPMC Pittsburgh 5K – Pittsburgh, PA
5/6/2018  DICK’S Sporting Good Pittsburgh Marathon – Pittsburgh, PA
5/7/2018  Coal City Black Diamond Classic – Coal City, IL
5/10/2018  IHSA Girls Sectional – Palatine
5/10/2018 SWCS Boys Conference – Bollingbrook
5/11/2018  CSL Boys Conference – Maine South`
5/12/2018  Quarryman Challenge – Lemont, IL
5/12/2018  Oak Brook Pink 5K – Oak Brook, IL
5/14/2018  Fox Valley Conference Championships (Day 1) – Woodstock, IL
5/14/2018  Fox Valley Conference Championships (Day 2) – Woodstock, IL
5/15/2018  Capitol Conference Championships – Lake Mills, WI
5/18/2018  IHSA Boys Sectional – Downers Grove North
5/19/2018  CYO Middle School Track Meet – Loyola Academy
5/19/2018  NSSED 5K- Highland Park, IL
5/20/2018  Move for the Kids 5K – Chicago, IL
5/21/2018  WIAA Regional – Clintonville, WI
5/21/2018  WIAA Regional – Randolph,WI
5/22/2018  Niles North Little Nine Invite – Skokie, IL
5/28/2018  Essence of Freedom Run – Deerfield, IL
5/28/2018  Ridge Run – Chicago, IL

2018 – April

4/6/2018  Prospect Girls Invite – Mt. Prospect, IL – CANCELLED
4/7/2018  Mike Stokes Boys Invite – Mt. Prospect, IL – CANCELLED
4/7/2018  Mikias Tibebu Invite – Schaumburg, IL – CANCELLED
4/8/2018  Queen of All Saints Invite – Chicago, IL – CANCELLED
4/13/2018  Ritter Invite – Downers Grove, IL
4/14/2018  Buffalo Grove Invite – Buffalo Grove, IL – CANCELLED
4/14/2018  Mike Rebeck Invite – Schaumburg, IL – CANCELLED
4/14/2018  Blue Cross Blue Shield Kids Run – Starkville, MS
4/15/2018  Queen of All Saints Invite #2 – Chicago, IL – CANCELLED
4/17/2018  Osh Kosh West Quad – Osh Kosh, WI – CANCELLED
4/17/2018  MSL West Boys – Schaumburg, IL
4/17/2018  MSL West Girls  – Palatine, IL
4/19/2018  Sandburg Girls Eagle Invite – Orland Park, IL
4/20/2018  Dan Horyn Invite – Skokie, IL
4/20/2018  Girls Titan Invite – Glenview, IL
4/21/2018  Spring BQ2 Marathon – Geneva, IL
4/21/2018  Sly Fox Half Marathon – St. Charles, IL
4/21/2018  Rams on the Run 5K – Rockdale, IL
4/22/2018  Queen of All Saints Invite #3 – Chicago, IL
4/24/2018  Lake Mills Quad Invite – Lake Mills, WI
4/26/2018  Sandburg Boys Eagle Invite – Orland Park, IL
4/27/2016  Rolling Meadows Boys Invite – Rolling Meadows, IL
4/27/2018  Niles North Girls Invite – Skokie, IL
4/27/2018  Wanner Invite – Mt. Prospect, IL
4/28/2018  Crazylegs Classic – Madison, WI
4/28/2018  Blue Cross Blue Shield Kids Run – Hattisburgh, MS
4/28/2018  Palatine Relays – Palatine, IL
4/28/2018  Palatine Relay Team Results
4/28/2018  Run White and Blue – Shorewood, IL
4/29/2018  Queen of All Saints #4 – Chicago, IL

 

 

 

 

2018 – March

3/2/2017  York Boys Invite – Elmhurst, IL
3/3/2018  York Girls Invite #3 – Elmhurst, IL
3/4/2018  Take Stock 5K/10K – Lakewood Ranch, FL
3/9/2018  York Girls Invite #4 – Elmhurst, IL
3/9/2018  Dan Phillips Relays – Evanston, IL
3/10/2018  York JV Boys Invite – Elmhurst, IL
3/10/2018  St. Paddy’s Day 5K – Naperville, IL
3/11/2018  Florida Shamrock Half Marathon – St. Pete Beach, FL
3/15/2018  CSL Girls Conference Meet – Northbrook, IL
3/16/2018  WSC Boys Conference Meet – Elmhurst, IL
3/16/2018 CSL Boys Conference Meet – Evanston, IL
3/17/2018  Tampa Lucky Run – Tampa, FL
3/18/2018  March Madness Half Marathon – Cary, IL
3/22/2018  North Shore Conference Track Championships – Cedarburg, WI
3/23/2018  Robinson Preserve 5K/10K – Bradenton, FL
3/31/2018  Healthfit SpringFit 5K – Sarasota, FL

2018 – February

2/16/2018  York Girls Invite #2
2/23/2018  Paul Swanson Relays
2/24/2018  Mardi Gras Chaser
2/25/2018  Hustle up the Hancock – Chicago, IL

2018 – January

1/07/2018   New Year New Me 5k/10k – Tampa, FL
1/20/2018   F^3 Lake Half Marathon – Chicago, IL 

2017 – December

12/10/2017  Holiday Half Marathon – Madeira Beach, FL
12/16/2017  Say No to Drugs Holiday Classic – Clearwater, FL
12/22/2017  The Jingle Run – Lakewood Ranch, FL

 

2017 – November

11/5/2017  Cystic Fibrosis Stair Climb – Chicago, IL
11/5/2017  EQT Pittsburgh 10  Miler – Pittsburgh, PA
11/11/2017  Rocky Balboa Run – Philadelphia, PA
11/18/2017  Tidewell Turkey Trot – Lakewood Ranch, FL
11/18/2017  Route 66 5K – Tulsa, OK
11/19/2017  Route 66 Marathon – Tulsa, OK
11/19/2017  Lincolnwood Turkey Trot – Lincolnwood, IL
11/23/2017  Naperville Turkey Trot – Naperville, IL
11/23/2017  Art Van Chicago Turkey Trot 5K/8K – Chicago, IL
11/23/2017  Bonfield Express Turkey Trot – Downers Grove, IL
11/23/2017  Goody Goody Turkey Gobble 5K/8K – Tampa, FL
11/25/2017  Beverly Hills Turkey Trot – Chicago, IL
11/28/2017  RSNA Convention Run – Chicago, IL

 

 

 

2017 – October

10/1/2017  Kickstand Classic – Bartlett, IL
10/1/2017  Ft. De Soto 15K and 5K – St. Pete Beach, FL
10/6/2017  Takeda Cares Day – Deerfield, IL
10/7/2017  Tampa Bay Buccaneers Treasure Chests 5K and 10K Run – Tampa, FL
10/7/2017  Advocate Health Care International Chicago 5K – Chicago, IL
10/12/2017  CPD Horner Park XC Invite – Chicago, IL
10/14/2017  Chicago Public Schools High School XC Championships – Chicago, IL
10/14/2017  Lynn Sage 5K – Chicago, IL
10/14/2017  Conquistador Half Marathon and 5K – Bradenton, FL
10/14/2017  MSL XC Championships – Rolling Meadows, IL
10/15/2017  Hinsdale Rotary Charity Run – Hinsdale, IL
10/15/2017  Mario Lemieux Foundation 6.6K Run – Pittsburgh, PA
10/17/2017  CPS and CPD Washington Park XC Regional – Chicago, IL
10/19/2017  CPS and CPD Horner Park XC Regional – Chicago, IL
10/21/2017  IHSA Cross Country Regional – Skokie, IL
10/22/2017  Ditch The Weight and Guns 5K – Chicago, IL
10/22/2017  Healthy Driven Naperville Half Marathon and 5K – Naperville, IL
10/28/2017  Boo Run – Lakewood Ranch, FL
10/28/2017  CPS and CPD Washington Park XC Championships – Chicago, IL
10/29/2017  Florida Halloween Halfathon and 5K – Ft. DeSoto, FL
10/29/2017  Sycamore Pumpkin Run – Sycamore, IL

 

 

2017 – September

9/9/2017  Big Shoulders Open Water Swim – Chicago, IL
9/9/2017  Long Grove Heritage Run – Long Grove, IL
9/9/2017  BQ2 Marathon – Geneva, IL
9/10/2017  Libertyville Twilight Shuffle – Libertyville, IL
9/10/2017  9/11 Heroes Run – Chicago, IL
9/10/2017  Lake Forest 5K – Lake Forest, IL
9/11/2017  AAO-HNSF Convention Run – Chicago, IL
9/12/2017  Regina XC Invite – Wilmette, IL
9/14/2017  St. Michael’s Octoberfest 5K – Chicago, IL
9/16/2017  Making Strides for Special Kids – Libertyville, IL
9/17/2017  Fox Valley Marathon – St. Charles, IL
9/17/2017  Sully Shuffle – Oak Lawn, IL
9/17/2017  Midway Fly Away 5K – Chicago, IL
9/21/2017  CPS Riis Park XC Invite – Chicago, IL
9/23/2017  Park Lawn Dash – Oak Lawn, IL
9/23/2017  Christmas Without Cancer 5K – Evergreen Park, IL
9/23/2017  Matt’s Mile and 5K – Grayslake, IL
9/23/2017  Itasca Oktoberfast 5K – Itasca, IL
9/24/2017  Chicago Half Marathon – Chicago, IL
9/24/2017  Oui Run – Chicago, IL
9/26/2017  CPD XC Invite Washington Park – Chicago, IL
9/28/2017  CPD XC Invite Bunker Hill – Chicago, IL
9/30/2017  Run 4 Paws – Downers Grove, IL
9/30/2017  Cougar 5K – Chicago, IL

 

 

 

2017 – August
8/12/2017  Out Run Asthma – Madison, WI
8/13/2017  Chicago 10K – Chicago, IL
8/19/2017  Riverside Kids Triathlon – Riverside, IL
8/26/2017  Fort Hamer Bridge Run – Parrish, FL
8/27/2017  Half Madness 13.1 – Batavia, IL
8/27/2017  The Lung Run – Chicago, IL

 

 

2017 – July
7/1/2017  Mundelein Freedom Classic – Mundelein, IL
7/4/2017   Lincolnshire Red White and Boom 5k – Lincolnshire, IL
7/4/2017   Antioch Run For Freedom – Antioch, IL
7/4/2017   Riverside Independence Day 5k – Riverside, IL
7/4/2017   Fox Firecracker 5k – Kaukauna, WI
7/11/2017  Strike Out ALS 5K – Chicago, IL
7/15/2017  Grayslake 5K – Grayslake, IL
7/22/2017  Wauconda Youth Triathlon – Wauconda, IL
7/22/2017  KPC Triathlon – Kendallville, IN
7/23/2017  Wauconda Triathlon – Wauconda, IL
7/27/2017  Run For Gus – Chicago, IL
7/28/2017  GNC Live Well Liberty Mile – Pittsburgh, PA

2017 – June

6/1/2017  Strides for Peace – Chicago, IL
6/3/2017  Super Sunny 5K – Burbank, IL
6/3/2017  Oak Brook Cori’s Kids Triathlon – Oak Brook, IL
6/4/2017  Lurie Cancer Survivor 5K – Chicago, IL
6/4/2017  Running for Hope – Oak Lawn, IL
6/10/2017  Move for the Kids 5K – Chicago, IL
6/18/2017  Poloniada 5K – Busse Woods
6/18/2017  Ricky Byrdsong Memorial Race Against Hate – Evanston, IL
6/19/2017  Medical Hero 5K – Chicago, IL
6/24/2017  Proud to Run 5k/10k – Chicago, IL

 

2017 – May

 

5/4/2017  NUIC Girls Conference Championships – Dakota, IL
5/4/2017  CSL Girls Conference Championships – Skokie, IL
5/5/2017  Boys Titan Invite – Glenview, IL
5/5/2017  MSC Girls Conference Championships – Bensenville, IL
5/6/2017  Run to Remember – Chicago, IL
5/8/2017  Black Diamond Invite – Coal City, IL
5/11/2017 SWSC Boys Conference Championships – Orland Park, IL
5/12/2017 CSL Boys Conference Championships – Niles, IL
5/12/2017 MSL Boys Conference Championships – Schaumburg, IL
5/13/2017 Oak Brook Pink 5K – Oak Brook, IL
5/13/2017 Quarryman Challenge 10 Mile and 5K – Lemont, IL
5/18/2017 IHSA Sectional – Palatine, IL
5/20/2017 Pokagen Triathlon – Angola, IN
5/20/2107 The Humboldt Mile – Chicago, IL
5/20/2017 Run the Bay 5K/10K – Whitefish Bay, WI
5/20/2017 Rams on the Run 5K – Rockdale, IL
5/21/2017 Race for Humanity – Skokie, IL
5/21/2017 NSSED 5K – Highland Park, IL
5/22/2017 WIAA Track and Field Regional – Clintonville, WI
5/22/2017 WIAA Track and Field Regional – Brown Deer, WI
5/29/2017 Ridge Run – Chicago, IL
5/29/2017 Essence of Freedom Run – Deerfield, IL

 

 

2017 – April

4/1/2017  My Hero 5K – Chicago, IL
4/8/2017  Blue Cross Blue Shield Kids Run – Long Beach, MS
4/8/2017  Schaumburg Invite – Schaumburg, IL
4/8/2017  Metea Valley Invite – Aurora, IL
4/13/2017 Ritter Invite – Downers Grove, IL
4/15/2017  Buffalo Grove Invite – Buffalo Grove, IL
4/15/2017  HealthFit SpringFit 5K – Sarasota, FL
4/20/2017  Sandburg Girls Invite – Orland Park, IL
4/21/2017  T.F. South Invite – Thornton, IL
4/21/2017  Glenbrook South Girls Titan Invite – Northbrook, IL
4/22/2017  Spring BQ2 Marathon – Geneva, IL
4/22/2017  Sly Fox Half Marathon – St. Charles, IL
4/22/2017  Blue Cross Blue Shield Kids Run – Starkville, MS
4/22/2017  Run, White, and Blue 5K – Shorewood, IL
4/22/2017  Noble Network Track Invite – Chicago, IL
4/23/2017  PR1 Half Marathon – Geneva, IL
4/25/2017  MSL East Championships – Rolling Meadows, IL
4/25/2017  MSL West Championships – Schaumburg, IL
4/28/2017  Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic – Rolling Meadows, IL
4/28/2017  Lincoln Way Invite – Tinley Park, IL
4/29/2017  Crazy Legs Classic – Madison, WI
4/29/2017  Gaza 5K – Chicago, IL
4/29/2017  Purple Stride 5K – Chicago, IL

 

 

 

2017 – March

3/4/2017  York Girls Invite #3 – Elmhurst, IL
3/4/2017  Sarasota Military Academy 5K – Sarasota, FL
3/4/2017  Shark’s Tooth 10K – Venice, FL
3/5/2017  Take Stock 5K/10K – Lakewood Ranch, FL
3/10/2017  Dan Phillips Relays – Evanston, IL
3/11/2017  St. Paddy’s Day 5K – Naperville, IL
3/16/2017 Girls CSL Indoor Championships – Glenbrook South
3/17/2017  Boys CSL Championships – Evanston, IL
3/19/2017  Sarasota Half Marathon – Sarasota, FL
3/19/2017  March Madness Half Marathon – Cary, IL
3/31/2017  Robinson Preserve 5K/10K – Bradenton, FL

2016 – November

11/12/2016  Rocky Balboa Run
11/13/2016  Cystic Fibrosis Stair Climb
11/19/2016  Williams Route 66 5k
11/20/2016  Williams Route 66 Marathon
11/20/2016  Lincolnwood Turkey Trot
11/24/2016  Naperville Turkey Trot
11/24/2016  Bonfield Express
11/24/2016  Gobbler Classic
11/26/2016  Beverly Hills Turkey Trot
11/29/2016  RSNA Convention Run

 

 

2016 – October
10/1/2016  Itasca Oktoberfast
10/1/2016  Christmas Without Cancer 5K
10/1/2016  Run the Runway
10/2/2016  National University 5K
10/6/2016  Strides for Peace
10/7/2016  Takeda Cares Day
10/8/2016  International Chicago 5K
10/8/2016  Cougar 5K
10/13/2016  CPD XC Championships Horner Park
10/15/2016  CPS  High School XC Championships Washington Park
10/15/2016  NLCC XC Championships
10/15/2016  Bradenton Area Half Marathon
10/15/2016  Lynn Sage 5K
10/15/2016  MSL XC Championships
10/16/2016  Rotary Run Charity Classic
10/18/2016  CPD and CPS Regional XC Championships Washington Park
10/20/2016  CPD and CPS Regional Championships Horner Park
10/22/2016  Dash for Disabilities
10/23/2016  Ditch the Weight and Guns 5K
10/23/2016  Frank Lloyd Wright Races
10/23/2016  New York City 10K
10/23/2016  Naperville Marathon
10/25/2016  CPD and CPS Regional XC Championships McKinley Park
10/29/2016  Tampa Bay Buccaneers Treasure Chests 5K
10/29/2016  St. Gerald Giant Pumpkin Run
10/29/2016  CPD and CPS City Wide Championships – Washington Park
10/30/2016  Sycamore Pumpkin Run

 

 

 

 

2016 – September
9/4/2016  Libertyville Twilight Shuffle
9/10/2016  Big Shoulders Open Water Swim
9/10/2016  Long Grove Heritage Run
9/10/2016  Fox Lake Mayor’s Challenge
9/10/2016  BQ2 Marathon
9/11/2016  9/11 Heroes Run
9/11/2016  NM 5K Race to Impact
9/13/2016  Regina XC Invite
9/17/2016  Making Strides for Special Kids
9/17/2016  Chicago Mini Marathon
9/18/2016  Fox Valley Marathon
9/18/2016  Midway Fly Away 5K
9/24/2016  Matt’s Mile and 5K
9/25/2016  Kickstand Classic
9/25/2016  Oui Run
9/25/2016  Mack Cycle Escape to Miami Triathlon
9/27/2016  Chicago Park District XC – Washington Park
9/29/2016  Chicago Public School XC – Bunker Hill

 

 

2016 – August
8/7/2016  Chicago 10K
8/7/2016  ALS Open Water Swim
8/13/2016  The Olympian 5K/10K
8/20/2016  Riverside Kids Triathlon
8/21/2016  Motor City Half Marathon

 

2016 – July
7/4/2016  Antioch Run for Freedom
7/4/2016  Mundelein Freedom Classic
7/4/2016  Fox Cities Firecracker 5K
7/4/2016  Riverside Independence Run
7/4/2016  Lincolnshire 4th of July 5K
7/9/2016  Waterfall Glen Xtreme 10 Mile
7/16/2016  Grayslake 5K
7/18/2016  IFT Convention Run
7/21/2016  Sundowner 5K
7/23/2016  Wauconda Youth Triathlon
7/24/2016  Wauconda Triathlon
7/28/2016  Run for Gus
7/30/2016  Run for the Rohrs

 

2016 – June 
6/1/2016   Nike+ Run Club 5K Time Trial
6/1/2016   Strike Out ALS 5K
6/4/2016   Oak Brook Cori’s Kids Triathlon
6/4/2016   Super Sunny 5K
6/4/2016   Maryville Academy 5K
6/5/2016   Running for Hope
6/5/2016   Lurie Cancer Survivors’ Celebration 5K
6/16/2016   ABC 7 Gibbons Run
6/19/2016   Ricky Byrdsong Memorial Race Against Hate
6/25/2016  Chicago Bears 5K
6/25/2016  Proud to Run

 

2016 – May
5/6/2016   Boys Titan Invite
5/6/2016   Grandad Bluff Challenge
5/7/2016   Quarryman Challenge
5/7/2016   Grandad Half Marathon
5/7/2016   Oak Brook Pink 5K
5/9/2016   Black Diamond Classic Track Invite
5/12/2016   Lasalle-Peru IHSA Sectional
5/13/2016   MSL Conference Meet
5/13/2016   CSL Conference Meet
5/14/2016   Run the Bay
5/15/2016   Race For Humanity
5/15/2016   Move for the Kids 5K Run/Walk
5/21/2016   The Humboldt Mile
5/21/2016  Rams on the Run 5K
5/21/2016  Pokagen Triathlon
5/23/2016  WIAA Regional – Brown Deer
5/23/2016  WIAA Regional – Union Grove
5/30/2016  Ridge Run
5/30/2016  It’s 5 O’ Clock Somewhere
5/30/2016  Essence of Freedom Run

 

2016 – April
4/3/2016   South Beach Triathlon (Miami Beach, FL)
4/9/2016   Metea Valley Invitational
4/16/2016  Rockdale Ramblin Run
4/16/2016  Buffalo Grove BATE Invite
4/22/2016  T.F. South Invitational
4/22/2016  Glenbrook South Titan Invitational
4/23/2016  Gaza 5K
4/23/2016  TCS Run White and Blue
4/29/2016  Rolling Meadows Invitational
4/30/2016  Run to Remember
4/30/2016  Crazylegs Classic
4/30/2016  Purple Stride Chicago

 

2016 – March
3/5/2016   Shark’s Tooth 10K (Venice, FL)
3/6/2016   Take Stock 5K/10K (Lakewood Ranch, FL)
3/11/2016   Dan Phillips Relays
3/12/2016   St. Paddy’s Day 5K (Naperville, IL)
3/13/2016   Sarasota Half Marathon and Relay
3/17/2016   Girls CSL Indoor Championships
3/18/2016   Boys CSL Indoor Championships
3/18/2016   WSC Boys Indoor Championships
3/19/2016   CARA Live Grit Lakefront 10 Miler and 5K
3/20/2016   March Madness Half Marathon
3/20/2016   Arizona Distance Classic
3/25/2016   Robinson Preserve 5K (Bradenton, FL)
3/26/2016   Healthfit Springfit 5K (Sarasota, FL)

2016 – February
2/20/2016   Mardi Gras Chaser 5K – 10K
2/28/2016   Hustle Up the Hancock

2016 – January
1/1/2016   Commitment Day (Warrenville, IL)
1/9/2016   Mississippi Blues Marathon
1/23/2016   F^3 Lake Half Marathon and 5K presented by REM-Fit
1/24/2016   Suncoast Half Marathon

2015 – December
12/1/2015   RSNA Convention Run
12/18/2015   The Jingle Run (FL)

2015 – November
11/8/2015  Naperville Marathon
11/8/2015   Cystic Fibrosis Foundation Chicago Climb for Life
11/8/2015   Loyola 5K
11/14/2015  Rocky Balboa Run
11/15/2015   Red Eye 8K Run
11/21/2015   The Williams Route 66 Marathon – 5K Run and Walk
11/22/2015   The Williams Route 66 Marathon – Marathon and Half Marathon
11/22/2015   Lincolnwood Turkey Trot
11/26/2015   Bonfield Express 5K
11/26/2015    Berbee Derby
11/26/2015   Naperville Noon Lions Club Turkey Trot
11/28/2015   Beverly Hills Turkey Trot

2015 – October
10/2/2015   Takeda Cares Day 5K
10/3/2015   Christmas without Cancer 5K
10/3/2015   Itasca Okoberfast 5K
10/4/2015   Northwestern Health and Fitness 5K
10/4/2015   OLPHun Run
10/7/2015   Nike Northside vs. Southside Cross Country Challenge
10/8/2015   Strides for Peace
10/11/2015   Treasure Chests 5K Run/Walk
10/17/2015   NSC Cross Country Championships
10/17/2015   MSL Cross Country Championships
10/18/2015   Frank Lloyd Wright Races
10/21/2015   CPD and CPS Cross Country – McKinley Park
10/22/2015   CPD and CPS Cross Country – Horner Park
10/24/2015   IHSA York High School Regional Cross Country Meet
10/24/2015   Pumpkins in the Park 5K
10/25/2015   Sycamore Pumpkin Run
10/25/2015   New York City 10K
10/25/2015   CPD Foot Chase
10/25/2015   Lynn Sage 5K
10/27/2015   CPD and CPS Cross Country – Washington Park
10/31/2015   Schaumburg IHSA Cross Country Sectional
10/31/2015   CPD and CPS City Wide Cross Country Championships

2015 – September
9/6/2015   The Magnificent Mile® Chicago Women’s Half Marathon and 5K
9/6/2015   Libertyville Twilight Shuffle
9/10/2015   Super Bears Shuffle
9/12/2015   Big Shoulder Open Water Swim
9/12/2015   Diaper Dash 5K
9/12/2015   Long Grove Heritage Run
9/12/2015   Matt’s Mile and 5K
9/12/2015   BQ2 Marathon
9/12/2015   Fox Lake Mayors Challenge 5K
9/13/2015   MMRF Race for Research
9/13/2015   9/11 Heroes Run Chicago
9/13/2015   Midway Fly Away 5K
9/15/2015   Regina Cross Country Invite
9/17/2015   St. Michael’s Oktoberfest 5K
9/19/2015   Pound the Pavement 5K
9/19/2015   Making Strides for Special Kids
9/20/2015   Fox Valley Marathon
9/20/2015   Mack Cycle Escape to Miami Triathlon
9/20/2015   Sully Shuffle 5K
9/20/2015   Glenview Firehouse 5K
9/26/2015   Get Your Rear in Gear 5K
9/26/2015   Cougar 5K

2015 – August
8/8/2015   Grayslake 5K
8/9/2015   Chicago 10K
8/9/2015   Les Turner Foundation ALS Open Water Swim (Wilmette, IL)
8/15/2015    Out Run Asthma 5K
8/22/2015   Riverside Youth Triathlon
8/22/2015   Scope It Out 5K
8/22/2015   World Vision 6K for Water
8/23/2015    New York City 5K
8/23/2015   Fort 2 Base

2015 – July
7/3/2015   Naval Station Great Lakes Firecracker Rock and Run
7/4/2015   Fox Firecracker 5K 7/4/2015 Antioch Run For Freedom
7/4/2015   Mundelein Freedom Classic 5K
7/4/2015   Riverside Independence Day 5K
7/11/2015   Imerman Angels Brunch Run 5K
7/11/2015   Waterfall Glen Xtreme 10
7/11/2015   I’ve Got the Power 5K Run and Walk
7/12/2015   McGaw YMCA Youth Triathlon
7/16/2015   Ignite the Spirit Run for the Kids 5K
7/23/2015   Sundowner 5K
7/23/2015   Run for Gus
7/25/2015   BTN Big 10K
7/26/2015   Wauconda Triathlon

2015 – June
6/6/2015   Oak Brook Cori’s Kids Triathlon
6/7/2015   Run for Hope
6/11/2015   The Original 5K
6/14/2015   PAWS Run for Their Lives
6/18/2015   Jim Gibbons 5K
6/18/2015   Monsters of the 5K
6/21/2015   Ricky Byrdsong Memorial Race Against Hate
6/27/2015   Proud to Run

2015 – May
5/2/2015   Grandad Half Marathon
5/2/2015   Run to Remember Chicago
5/2/2015   Purple Stride Chicago
5/3/2015   360 Youth Services Spring Ahead
5/3/2015   Walk for Wellness House 5K
5/8/2015   Track and Field Meet – Glenbrook South Boys Titan Invitational
5/9/2015   Quarryman Challenge 10 Mile and 5K
5/9/2015   Oak Brook Pink 5K
5/9/2015   Maryville Academy 5K
5/10/2015   Run Like a Mother
5/15/2015   Track and Field Meet – CSL Boys Conference Championships
5/16/2015   Galena Triathlon and Duathlon
5/16/2015   Run the Bay
5/16/2015   Starved Rock Marathon and Half Marathon
5/17/2015   Lurie Children’s Hospital Move for the Kids 5K
5/22/2015   Track and Field Meet – LaSalle Peru High School IHSA Sectional
5/23/2015   Fleet Feet Sports Soldier Field 10 Mile
5/23/2015   Western Springs Tower Trot
5/25/2015   Ridge Run
5/25/2015   It’s Five O’Clock Somewhere 5K
5/25/2015   Essence of Freedom 5K
5/31/2015   Lurie Cancer Survivors’ Celebration 5K Run