Lakeshore Athletic Services - Contractor License         3/15/2019 - 9:05 PM
                          2019 Girls WSC - 3/2/2019                          
                              York High School                               
                            Last Completed Event                             
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Lyons Township  'A'                                 4:26.75    8         
     1) Iturralde, Evelyn               2) Lansing, Mary Grace               
     3) Kural, Rebecca                  4) Hawbaker, Olivia                  
  2 Hinsdale (Central)  'A'                             4:38.63    2         
     1) Denemark, Diana                 2) Marginean, Ava                    
     3) Lincoln, Alexis                 4) Gregor, Chiara                    
  3 Downers Grove (North)  'A'                          4:49.69    1         
     1) Pierce, Emily                   2) Parilli, Cherylin                 
     3) Streff, Abigail                 4) Smith, Lydia                      
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Oak Park-River Forest  'A'                          4:24.13   10         
     1) Isaac, Gabrielle                2) Nevara, Brady                     
     3) Peppler, Evelyn                 4) Townsend, Ayanna                  
  2 Elmhurst (York)  'A'                                4:29.07    6         
     1) Curry, Lilly                    2) Farrow, Shannon                   
     3) Konieczny, Gianna               4) Powers, Erin                      
  3 Glenbard West  'A'                                  4:31.42    4         
     1) Maas, Ella                      2) Jensen, Lina                      
     3) Kud, Lexi                       4) Whyte, Katie                      
==========================================================================   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Oak Park-River Forest  'A'                          4:24.13   2  10      
     1) Isaac, Gabrielle                2) Nevara, Brady                     
     3) Peppler, Evelyn                 4) Townsend, Ayanna                  
  2 Lyons Township  'A'                                 4:26.75   1   8      
     1) Iturralde, Evelyn               2) Lansing, Mary Grace               
     3) Kural, Rebecca                  4) Hawbaker, Olivia                  
  3 Elmhurst (York)  'A'                                4:29.07   2   6      
     1) Curry, Lilly                    2) Farrow, Shannon                   
     3) Konieczny, Gianna               4) Powers, Erin                      
  4 Glenbard West  'A'                                  4:31.42   2   4      
     1) Maas, Ella                      2) Jensen, Lina                      
     3) Kud, Lexi                       4) Whyte, Katie                      
  5 Hinsdale (Central)  'A'                             4:38.63   1   2      
     1) Denemark, Diana                 2) Marginean, Ava                    
     3) Lincoln, Alexis                 4) Gregor, Chiara                    
  6 Downers Grove (North)  'A'                          4:49.69   1   1      
     1) Pierce, Emily                   2) Parilli, Cherylin                 
     3) Streff, Abigail                 4) Smith, Lydia                      
=============================================================================
                  Women - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored      
=============================================================================
    1) Oak Park-River Forest      143        2) Elmhurst (York)            96
    3) Lyons Township              92        4) Glenbard West              88
    5) Downers Grove (North)       35        6) Hinsdale (Central)         33
    7) Proviso West                 8